Trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 12 Unit 7 (Có đáp án)

Trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 12 Unit 7: Artificial intelligence là tài liệu vô cùng hữu ích mà Download.vn muốn giới thiệu đến bạn học sinh lớp 12 cùng tham khảo.

Bài tập Trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh lớp 12 Unit 7 bao gồm các dạng câu hỏi trắc nghiệm khách quan về Artificial intelligence có đáp án kèm theo. Qua đó giúp các em học sinh lớp 12 có thêm nhiều tư liệu tham khảo, trau dồi kiến thức để đạt kết quả cao trong kì thi giữa học kì 2 sắp tới. Vậy sau đây là nội dung chi tiết trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 12 Unit 7 mời các bạn cùng theo dõi và tải tại đây.

Trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 12 Unit 7 Có đáp án

Câu hỏi trắc nghiệm Anh 12 Unit 7

Choose the letter A, B, C or D to complete the sentences

Question 1: Installing is firewall is one method of trying to protect against_______.

A hackers

B. thiefs

C. robbers

D. crooks

Question 2: This factory was capable of producing an _______ 100 cars per hour

A. believe

B. expensive

C. advise

D. incredible

Question 3: The problem of_______ in big cities, which stems from uncontrolled migration from rural areas.

A. overpopulation

B. decrease

C. increase

D. growth

Question 4: The _______ by UN troops prevented fighting from breaking out.

A. participant

B. intervention

C. joiner

D. contestant

Question 5: He had a new heart valve _______.

A. added

B. supplanted

C.improved

D. implanted

Question 6: An emergency like this _______ some pretty drastic action.

A. calls in

B. calls off

C. calls for

D. calls up

Question 7: He was barely _______ of writing his own name.

A. able

B. capable

C. enable

D. talented

Question 8: Her_______ was so strong that it brought tears to her eyes.

A. emotion

B. emotional

C. emotionalism

D.emotionally

Question 9: This progamme is used to_______ the new generation robots.

A. activity

B. activation

C. activate

D. activator

Question 10: In military, A.I. robots are used to _______ dangerous environments containing explosives or contaminated by nuclear weapons.

A. explore

B.fix

C. change

D. borrow

Question 11: Do you know the country which you has the highest life_______ in the world?

A. objective

B. expectancy

C. desire

D. ambition

Question 12: This_______disease caused a lot of complications during the treatment procedure.

A. situation

B. difficult

C. life-threatening

D. weak

Question 13: _______ does not exist yet, but scientists are working hard to create computers that can think like human beings.

A. Advancement

B. Destruction

C. Intervention

D. Artificial intelligence

Question 14: Intelligent ___________ are widely used in many fields such as heavy industries, hospital medicine business, and the military.

A. machines

B. servicement

C. advisement

D. computers

Question 15: GPS systems help a lot of people to ___________ on land, on the sea, and in the air.

A. navigation

B. navigable

C. navigability

D. navigate

Đáp án trắc nghiệm Anh 12 Unit 7

1 – A 2 – D 3 – A 4 – B 5 – D
6 – C 7 – B 8 – A 9 – C 10 – A
11 – B 12 – C 13 – D 14 – A 15 – D

Xem thêm nhiều bài viết về : 1000+ Tài liệu miễn phí chất lượng



from khotailieu.edu.vn https://ift.tt/31wTpGB
via Khotailieu.edu.vn

Nhận xét

Bài đăng phổ biến từ blog này

Đề thi học kì 1 môn Khoa học tự nhiên 6 năm 2021 – 2022 sách Cánh diều

Văn mẫu lớp 9: Nghị luận xã hội về tình yêu quê hương đất nước

Văn mẫu lớp 7: Phân tích hình ảnh người bà trong bài Tiếng gà trưa của Xuân Quỳnh