Trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 11 Unit 2 (Có đáp án)

Trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 11 Unit 2: Relationships là tài liệu vô cùng hữu ích mà Download.vn muốn giới thiệu đến bạn học sinh lớp 11 cùng tham khảo.

Bài tập Trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh lớp 11 Unit 2 bao gồm các dạng câu hỏi trắc nghiệm khách quan về Vocabulary and Grammar bài Relationships có đáp án kèm theo. Qua đó giúp các em học sinh lớp 11 có thêm nhiều tư liệu tham khảo, trau dồi kiến thức để đạt kết quả cao trong bài thi học kì 1 môn tiếng Anh 11 sắp tới. Vậy sau đây là nội dung chi tiết trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 11 Unit 2 mời các bạn cùng theo dõi và tải tại đây.

Bài tập trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 11 Unit 2

Part I. PHONETICS

Exercise 1. Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions.

1. A. amazing

B. charge

C. female

D. taste

2. A. break

B. breath

C. thread

D. tread

3. A. enough

B. plough

C. rough

D. tough

4. A. believes

B. dreams

C. girls

D. parents

5. A. kissed

B. laughed

C. looked

D. loved

Exercise 2. Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of the primary stress in each of the following questions.

6. A. campaign

B. female

C. humour

D. partner

7. A. advice

B. contact

C. mature

D. maintain

8. A. favourite

B. recommend

C. understand

D. volunteer

9. A. argument

B. counsellor

C. reconcile

D. romantic

10. A. comfortable

B. preservative

C. relationship

D. significant

Part II. VOCABULARY

Exercise 3. Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions.

11. I was shocked to find out my boyfriend had cheated on me.

A. angry

B. pleased

C. upset

D. worried

12. He was furious with himself for letting things get out of control.

A. angry

B. confused

C. sad

D. surprised

13. Mary and John have a lot in common.

A. live together

B. spend lots of time together

C. share similar ideas

D. share accommodation

14. She felt unsafe and insecure in love.

A. anxious

B. calm

C. silly

D. unlucky

15. I am now reconciled with two of my estranged siblings – not just my older brother, but my sister, whom I hadn’t spoken to for 17 years.

A. contactable

B. harmonised

C. opposed

D. truthful

16. When couples encounter problems or issues, they may wonder when it is appropriate to visit a marriage counsellor.

A. advisor

B. director

C. professor

D. trainer

17. He doesn’t completely trust online partners, as they usually hide their real identity.

A. argument

B. decision

C. opinion

D. personality

18. Sometimes, in order to get things done, you have to take the initiative.

A. make the last decision

B. make important changes

C. raise the first idea

D. sacrifice for others

19. From the moment they met, he was completely attracted by her.

A. accepted

B. fascinated

C. influenced

D. rejected

20. She was so happy when he got down on bended knee and popped the question.

A. asked her out

B. asked her to be on a date

C. asked her to give him some money

D. asked her to marry him

21. Gary didn’t always see eye to eye with his father, and this is where the honestyshows through.

A. agree with

B. be truthful with

C. look up to

D. take after

22. Some parents strongly oppose their children’s romantic relationship.

A. assist

B. forbid

C. ignore

D. preserve

………………

Đáp án trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 11 Unit 2

1. B

2. A

3. B

4. D

5. D

6. A

7. B

8. A

9. D

10. A

11. C

12. A

13. C

14. A

15. B

16. A

17. D

18. C

19. B

20. D

21. A

22. B

……………………

Mời các bạn tải File tài liệu để xem thêm nội dung trắc nghiệm Anh 11 Unit 2

Xem thêm nhiều bài viết về : 1000+ Tài liệu miễn phí chất lượng



from khotailieu.edu.vn https://ift.tt/3prSsYv
via Khotailieu.edu.vn

Nhận xét

Bài đăng phổ biến từ blog này

Đề thi học kì 1 môn Khoa học tự nhiên 6 năm 2021 – 2022 sách Cánh diều

Văn mẫu lớp 9: Nghị luận xã hội về tình yêu quê hương đất nước

Văn mẫu lớp 7: Phân tích hình ảnh người bà trong bài Tiếng gà trưa của Xuân Quỳnh